Accident Cessna 150M N3682V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 377226

Date:Saturday 11 May 1985
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3682V
MSN: 15076587
Year of manufacture:1975
Total airframe hrs:4159 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL O-200-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Andalusia, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE STUDENT PLT REPORTED THAT DURING A LANDING ROLL, THE ACFT VEERED TO THE RIGHT, WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE RWY & COLLIDE WITH A DIRT BANK.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL85LA159
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB ATL85LA159

Location