Accident Beechcraft 58TC N123BC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 377405

Date:Tuesday 16 April 1985
Time:07:15 LT
Type:Beechcraft 58TC
Owner/operator:T. Brown Construction Co
Registration: N123BC
MSN: TK41
Year of manufacture:1977
Total airframe hrs:1027 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL TSIO-520-L
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gallup, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Albuquerque, NM
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE PILOT STATED THAT HE INADVERTENTLY RAISED THE LANDING GEAR DURING THE LANDING ROLL.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN85LA116
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB DEN85LA116

Location