Accident Cessna 182P Skylane D-ECXD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 377761

Date:Saturday 30 March 2024
Time:c. 13:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ECXD
MSN: 18261583
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ampfing-Waldkraiburg Airfield (EDNA), Bavaria -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kassel-Calden Airport (KSF/EDVK)
Destination airport:Ampfing-Waldkraiburg Airfield (EDNA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 182P Skylane crashed under unknown circumstances at Ampfing-Waldkraiburg Airfield (EDNA), Bavaria.
Both occupants sustained minor injuries and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.bild.de/regional/bayern/regional/ampfing-bayern-zwei-verletzte-bei-unfall-mit-kleinflugzeug-87703842.bild.html
https://www.innsalzach24.de/innsalzach/region-muehldorf/ampfing-ort63726/unfall-mit-flugzeug-auf-flugplatz-ampfing-offenbar-zwei-personen-leicht-verletzt-92921804.html

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DECXD/history/20240330/1003Z

History of this aircraft

Ex N21356

Location

Media: