Accident Ilyushin Il-28 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 377822

Date:Thursday 22 August 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-28
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 8th Air Division, 22nd Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xinzhou, Shanxi Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The crew of a Chinese Il-28 bomber attempted to land at Dingxiang Airfield at night. The airplane landed fast, with a tailwind of 5 m/s. It bounced on the runway and rolled inverted.

Deceased airmen: Jinzhu CHEN, Heping XIA, Chunsheng YIN

Sources:

https://tieba.baidu.com/p/5065066798