Accident Cessna 152 N6180Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 378981

Date:Saturday 14 July 1984
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Christiansen
Registration: N6180Q
MSN: 15285163
Total airframe hrs:1800 hours
Engine model:Lycoming O-235-L2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eufaula, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
WHILE TAXING FROM LANDING THE PLT WAS WATCHING THE CLEARANCE ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ACFT AND THE RIGHT WING CONTACTED AN UNMARKED UTILITY POLE.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW84LA307
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB FTW84LA307

Location