Incident Embraer 201 Ipanema PT-GFH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 380561

Date:Monday 1 April 2024
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer 201 Ipanema
Owner/operator:Jaíba Aviação Agrícola Ltda.
Registration: PT-GFH
MSN: 200092
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:By the side of the highway GO-305 near Catalão -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft, loaded with agricultural chemicals collided some trees while attempting to make an emergency land by the side of the highwa GO-305 near Catalão. PIlot was rescued with minimal injuries.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/go/goias/noticia/2024/04/01/piloto-fica-ferido-apos-aviao-fazer-pouso-forcado-as-margens-de-rodovia-em-goias-dizem-bombeiros.ghtml

https://www.em.com.br/nacional/2024/04/6829150-aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-as-margens-de-rodovia-de-goias.html

https://diariodegoias.com.br/aviao-agricola-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-proximo-a-br-050-em-catalao/424627/

Media: