Accident Cessna 150-J N1053M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 381470

Date:Saturday 9 July 1983
Time:19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150-J
Owner/operator:Camp And Camp, Inc.
Registration: N1053M
MSN: 150-70993
Total airframe hrs:4845 hours
Engine model:Continental O-200-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Connell, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Connell, WA
Destination airport:Connell, WA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE PLT STATED HE WAS PREPARING TO SHUT DOWN THE ENGINE WHEN THE PASSENGER DEPLANED & INADVERTENTLY WALKED INTO THE PROP.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA83LA148
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB SEA83LA148

Location