Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 381754

Date:Sunday 31 March 2024
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Commodore, Guaporé region -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed light plane with 500 kg drugs was found by Brazilian law enforcement officers in Commodore, Guaporé region.

Sources:

https://www.sonoticias.com.br/policia/aviao-cai-em-mato-grosso-e-policia-apreende-grande-quantidade-de-drogas/