Accident Beagle B.206 N26857,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 382960

Date:Monday 22 November 1982
Time:04:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BASS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beagle B.206
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N26857
MSN: B206/038
Total airframe hrs:3270 hours
Engine model:Continental GIO-470-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Near St. Cloud, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
MARIJUANA LADEN ACFT COLLIDED WITH TREES DURING A LANDING ATTEMPT ON A 2-LANE PAVED ROAD. INJURIES PRESUMED.

Probable Cause:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA83LA032
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB MIA83LA032