ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 383108
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 21 October 1982 |
Time: | 14:00 LT |
Type: | E.l. Craig CRAIGCRAFT |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N1320 |
MSN: | 1 |
Total airframe hrs: | 49 hours |
Engine model: | Lycoming O-235-C |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Chino, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Chino, CA (KCNO) |
Destination airport: | Chino, CA (KCNO) |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE ACFT VEERED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE RWY & COLLIDED WITH A CAMERA TRIPOD.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | LAX83FUG05 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 year |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB LAX83FUG05
Location