Accident Grumman G-164B Super Ag-Cat B N75099,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 384826

Date:Tuesday 2 April 2024
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Grumman G-164B Super Ag-Cat B
Owner/operator:Vincent Flying Service Inc
Registration: N75099
MSN: 833B
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kaplan, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed into a pond shortly after takeoff. The pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS