Accident Boeing 737-7CT WL) N567WN,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 April 2024
Time:12:23 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7CT WL)
Owner/operator:Southwest Airlines
Registration: N567WN
MSN: 32747/1239
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 140
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:over Gulf of Mexico -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:New Orleans-Louis Armstrong International Airport, LA (MSY/KMSY)
Destination airport:Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Southwest Airlines flight WN4273, a Boeing 737-7CT, experienced turbulence while en route at FL370 over the Gulf of Mexico. A flight attendant and a passenger were injured and the flight diverted to Tampa, Florida.

Sources:

https://www.kitv.com/news/national/passenger-flight-attendant-injured-during-severe-turbulence-on-southwest-flight/article_a9583e2a-1e0f-5752-8edc-fa72a4834b1e.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n567wn#349dff56
FAA