Incident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N804R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386534

Date:Wednesday 10 April 2024
Time:18:30 Local
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N804R
MSN: D-6030
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:KPVW -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Amarillo-Tradewind Airport, TX (TDW/KTDW)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was conducting touch & gos. During one, the aircraft touched down & the landing gear was inadvertently retacted. The aircraft suffered unknown damage. The pilot & passenger did not report any injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N804R/history/20240410/2225Z/KTDW/KPVW

Location