Accident Cessna 210L Centurion N777NT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386561

Date:Friday 12 April 2024
Time:11:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:N777NT LLC
Registration: N777NT
MSN: 21060972
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Concord-Padgett Regional Airport (KJQF), Concord, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chester Catawba Regional Airport, SC (KDCM)
Destination airport:Concord Regional Airport, NC (USA/KJQF)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cessna 210L Centurion experienced a gear up landing at Concord-Padgett Regional Airport (KJQF), Concord, North Carolina.
The two occupants were not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://www.wbtv.com/2024/04/12/officials-small-plane-made-emergency-landing-concord-airport/

NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=777NT
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N777NT/history/20240412/1252Z/KDCM/KJQF

https://media.sandhills.com/1975-cessna-210l/img.axd?id=8051758308&wid=6072144879&rwl=False&p=&ext=&w=614&h=460&t=&lp=&c=True&wt=False&sz=Max&rt=0&checksum=z7328ruxsWNy4KyZgDwADJE1jSN6NtiA4EpE8wWvluA%3d (photo)

Location