Incident Airbus A321-231 TC-JSF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386569

Date:Friday 12 April 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-231
Owner/operator:Turkish Airlines - Türk Hava Yolları
Registration: TC-JSF
MSN: 5465
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Elazığ Airport -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Istanbul-Atatürk International Airport (IST/LTBA)
Destination airport:Elazig Airport (EZS/LTCA)
Narrative:
Turkish Airlines' TC-JSF registered Airbus A321 type aircraft flying from Istanbul to Elazığ was hit by a bird during landing.

Sources:

Photo:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-inisinde-kuslara-carpti/