Accident North American B-25D-20 Mitchell 41-30551,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386589

Date:Saturday 19 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25D-20 Mitchell
Owner/operator:446thBS 321stBG
Registration: 41-30551
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Into the sea off Anzio -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit by flak, pilot try to ditch in the sea but to avoid a ship he crashed. 7 killed

Sources:

MACR 2577