Incident Maule MXT-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386619

Date:Friday 12 April 2024
Time:c. 9:00 PM
Type:Maule MXT-7
Owner/operator:Henderson Department of Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Magnolia Municipal Airport, AR (AGO/KAGO) -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Magnolia Municipal Airport, AR (AGO/KAGO
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Maule MXT-7 made an emergency landing and nosed over near Magnolia Municipal Airport, AR (AGO/KAGO).

Sources:

https://www.magnoliareporter.com/news_and_business/local_news/article_5215915a-cdfd-11df-ad04-001cc4c002e0.html