Incident re-entry ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386637

Date:Sunday 14 April 2024
Time:
Type:re-entry
Owner/operator:re-entry
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rocky Mount -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Rocky Mount. The pilot survived the crash and was uninjured. The airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.wral.com/story/pilot-walks-away-uninjured-from-plane-crash-in-rocky-mount/21380514/

...

Media: