Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89185,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386708

Date:Wednesday 17 April 2024
Time:00:36 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossia Airlines
Registration: RA-89185
MSN: 95221
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near village Shum, Kirovsky district, Leningrad region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Syktyvkar Airport (SCW/UUYY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On April 17, 2024 at 00:36 (Moscow time), Vologda region, during the flight of the aircraft, the crew reported the failure of the weather radar and the decision to proceed to the departure airfield. Landing safely at 01:27.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/30132
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89185#34cdb58e
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-ssj-95221.htm