Accident Cessna 150L N150RZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386710

Date:Tuesday 16 April 2024
Time:c. 11:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N150RZ
MSN: 15074929
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sussex Airport (FWN/KFWN), Sussex, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sussex Airport, NJ (KFWN)
Destination airport:Sussex Airport, NJ (KFWN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 150L stalled and crashed while preforming a go-around. The pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://dailyvoice.com/new-jersey/sussex/sussex-airport-plane-crash-cessna-wantage/

FAA ASUAS

Location