Accident MiG-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386890

Date:Sunday 23 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 14th Air Division, 40th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese MiG-15 fighter was destroyed in an inflight fire accident. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

https://www.jendow.com.tw/wiki/%E7%A9%BA%E8%BB%8D%E8%88%AA%E7%A9%BA%E5%85%B5%E7%AC%AC14%E5%B8%AB