Incident Stinson 108 N97517,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386964

Date:Thursday 25 April 2024
Time:02:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N97517
MSN: 108-517
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Bolivar, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft hit a ditch while attempting to land in a field near Bolivar, Ohio. No injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wkyc.com/article/news/local/stark-county/stark-county-plane-crash-bethlehem-township-no-injuries/95-22aa1b4d-f80d-480a-b81a-67055f44e3d4

FAA ASIAS