Accident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N3880B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387082

Date:Saturday 27 April 2024
Time:c. 09:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3880B
MSN: D-4133
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:McAlpin, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Little River Airport, FL (F10)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed shortly after takeoff and caught fire. The pilot and passenger were not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS