Accident Chengdu J-7B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387132

Date:Thursday 16 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-7B
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 32nd Air Division, 94th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese Chengdu J-7B crashed under unknown circumstances. Pilot Aimin WU died in the accident.

Sources:

https://gkjlai.pixnet.net/blog/post/232060394-55%E5%B9%B4%E8%A7%A3%E6%94%BE%E8%BB%8D%E6%88%B0%E6%A9%9F%E5%A4%B1%E4%BA%8B%E8%A8%98%E9%8C%84
Modern Express [Xiandai Kuaibao]. Obituary of Aimin Wu. 2015/04/24. page E5. (in Chinese) accessible at http://dz.xdkb.net/html/2015-04/24/content_395312.htm