Incident Chengdu J-10A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387133

Date:Friday 31 May 2019
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic J10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-10A
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jizhou District, Tianjin -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese military jet, said to be a Chengdu J-10A, crashed in Tianjin at noon. The aircraft left a large crater on the ground. The pilot had ejected and was believed to survive the accident.

Sources:

https://www.epochtimes.com/b5/19/6/1/n11293682.htm
https://gkjlai.pixnet.net/blog/post/232060394-55%E5%B9%B4%E8%A7%A3%E6%94%BE%E8%BB%8D%E6%88%B0%E6%A9%9F%E5%A4%B1%E4%BA%8B%E8%A8%98%E9%8C%84