Accident Shenyang J-8FR ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387157

Date:Sunday 5 July 2015
Time:
Type:Shenyang J-8FR
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 16th Air Division, 46th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese Shenyang J-8 fighter crashed during a training flight, killing the pilot Guangwei LIU. Details unknown.

Sources:

https://gkjlai.pixnet.net/blog/post/232060394-55%E5%B9%B4%E8%A7%A3%E6%94%BE%E8%BB%8D%E6%88%B0%E6%A9%9F%E5%A4%B1%E4%BA%8B%E8%A8%98%E9%8C%84
https://www.rednanjing.cn/article/5670.html