Accident Shenyang J-5? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387828

Date:Wednesday 29 August 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-5?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fuping County, Weinan, Shaanxi Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese military pilot Baosen WANG died in airplane accident. Aircraft type is presumed.

Sources:

http://www.zzlsly.com/yljd/ml/1615242293589.html