Accident Shenyang J-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387831

Date:Monday 23 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 47th Air Division, 141st Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese airman Zhigang GUO was killed in accident while practising flying Shenyang J-6 fighter.

Sources:

http://www.zzlsly.com/yljd/ml/1615242293593.html