ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 388027
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 3 February 1970 |
Time: | |
Type: | Shenyang J-5? |
Owner/operator: | China Air Force - 37th Air Division, 109th Regiment |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region -
China
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Chinese military pilot Zhongren XI was killed in a fatal crash in Xinjiang.
Aircraft type is conjecture.
Sources:
http://www.360doc.com/content/23/1214/14/46357283_1107531177.shtml 