Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N5232C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3881

Date:Saturday 14 August 1976
Time:21:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5232C
MSN: D-2577
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Columbus,Ne -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
no record found indicating Pilot ever rcvd any dual instruction or checkout in beech 35 type a/c.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC76AK075
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB