Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N29M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3884

Date:Sunday 10 September 1972
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N29M
MSN: D-2255
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Albertville, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Huntsville,Ala
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obs saw aircraft in power off low altitude glide. Power was restored,aircraft pulled up steep l.Hit cars,trailer.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA73AM027
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB