ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3891
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 26 May 1973 |
Time: | 07:55 |
Type: | Beechcraft B35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N5164C |
MSN: | D-2449 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Mulvane, KS -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Wichita,Kans |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:fss adzd VFR flight not rcmdd along proposed rte of flight due low cigs & vsby.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC73AK069 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 6 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB