Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N64F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3980

Date:Sunday 27 July 1969
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N64F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Las Vegas, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
gross weight aprx 2903 lbs,density alt 9000 ft.Aircraft observed in l spin with gr extended.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN70A0006
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB