Accident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N2057D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3993

Date:Friday 22 July 1966
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2057D
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Brainerd, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft obs to emerge below 4000 ft broken clouds in a spin.Eng,movable tail surfacfs not recovered.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC67A0005
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB