Accident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N4548D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4281

Date:Monday 27 November 1972
Time:23:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Capitol Air Sa
Registration: N4548D
MSN: D-4734
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nashville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
wreckage lctd aprx 100ft blo wooded hill top,abt 5.5mi ssw of arpt.Flt time as of 8/25/72.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA73AM058
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB