Accident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N4561D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4282

Date:Saturday 22 December 1973
Time:12:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4561D
MSN: D-4711
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Langhorn, PA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
throw-over yoke on psgr side.Psgr/Pilot had private cert,65hrs flight time,none in model.Gusts 24kts.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC74AN059
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB