Accident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza N361B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4337

Date:Tuesday 10 December 1974
Time:06:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Flying Inc
Registration: N361B
MSN: D-5067
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Provo, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fillmore,Ut
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
main wheel and headrest identified frm n361b recovered frm lake 12/14/74-inj index presumed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN75AD031
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB