Accident Beechcraft J35 Bonanza N637T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4354

Date:Wednesday 2 August 1972
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft J35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N637T
MSN: D-5723
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Elyria, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
lost control in low turn to final approach in deteriorating vis due haze.More suitable arpts overflown.

Sources:

NTSB