Accident Beechcraft J35 Bonanza N7204B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4365

Date:Tuesday 12 August 1975
Time:21:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft J35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7204B
MSN: D-5528
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hanksville, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Price,Ut
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 8/14/75. Hit abt 900ft frm approach end of runway. Pilot had history of severe emphysema.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN7LAD010
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB