Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N632Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4379

Date:Sunday 11 August 1974
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Cooper Clement Associates
Registration: N632Q
MSN: D-5812
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Philadelphia Northeast (PNE)
Destination airport:Pompano Beach,FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft was on a non-stop VFR flight from Philadelphia Northeast Airport (PNE) to Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (FXE). Last reported position to ATC was near Savannah, GA with next anticipated report at Jacksonville, FL. A line of thunderstorms were reported along the route where the aircraft was lost. No wreckage was found despite four days of SAR flights. Dmg and injury presumed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB