Accident Beechcraft M35 Bonanza N9727R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4394

Date:Friday 21 June 1974
Time:08:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft M35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9727R
MSN: D-6172
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Boulder, COlo
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
northbd.L wing panel severed by impact with l prop of n15774.Radar equip failed to detect n9727r.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: LAX74AL083
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB