Accident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza N1479G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4443

Date:Thursday 6 September 1973
Time:03:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Pat Jetton,Inc
Registration: N1479G
MSN: D-6929
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Achille, OK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kansas City,Kans
Destination airport:Addison, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flt orig addison 9/4/73.Turned opposite vector around area of mod-svr turb.Wings and tail seprtd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74AF014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB