Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N5736K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4458

Date:Sunday 30 March 1969
Time:14:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Rice Belt Flyi
Registration: N5736K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mansfield, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
otr crew rcvd wx brief.Throwover wheel positioned l. Wings failed outbd of attachments.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW69A0067
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB