Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N7914K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4462

Date:Wednesday 5 March 1969
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Cement Transpo
Registration: N7914K
MSN: D-7712
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Leadore, Id -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Salmon,Ut
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
attempted to stay below overcast following road. Aircraft about 200 lbs over gross wt,beyond aft cg limits

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA69A0047
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB