Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N5682K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4474

Date:Tuesday 30 May 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:San Jose Asbes
Registration: N5682K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brigham City, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date-7/14/67. Bodies of Pilot and pax recovered from lake.Inadequate wreckge rcvrd for exam

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN67A0077
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB