Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N911X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4532

Date:Friday 28 April 1967
Time:18:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:M.R.G.,Inc.
Registration: N911X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Andersonvill, TN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot ang-541483 failed to see and avoid n911x.Ang-541483 camouflaged,no anti-collision lite instld.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA67A0117
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB