Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N2760T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4534

Date:Tuesday 27 April 1971
Time:11:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Dale Gage And
Registration: N2760T
MSN: D-8472
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Elwood, In -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
td past midpnt 2800ft sod runway,hit boundary fence aft liftoff,climbed steeply,stalled abt 50ft agl.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI71AC080
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB