Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N3751Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4536

Date:Monday 4 February 1974
Time:14:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Us General,Inc
Registration: N3751Q
MSN: D-8391
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dixon, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
failed to utilize unicom.Took off fm runway intersecting landing runway.Hit n84073 at intx.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74AC067
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB