Accident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N7103N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4557

Date:Sunday 29 November 1981
Time:22:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Executive Expr
Registration: N7103N
MSN: D-8669
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Addison, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
3rd approach aftr 2 misses.Dscndd blo mda,hit power lines 1/2mi short.Not eqpd with g/s rcvr.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW82FA026
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB