Fuel exhaustion Incident Cessna 150L D-EGEM ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46151

Date:Sunday 2 February 1997
Time:c. 13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EGEM
MSN: 74068
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Niedereisenhausen/Steffenberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Uetersen-Heist (09:52)
Destination airport:Ansbach/Frankfurt
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing near sportsfield due to fuel exhaustion. Pilot (54) slightly injured.

Sources:

- coptercrazy: German Regbook
Hamburger Abendblatt 3 February 1997